Скачать презентацию http www pass 4 sure Official com HP Скачать презентацию http www pass 4 sure Official com HP

f49b82074364ac51c0511cc420aadba8.ppt

  • Количество слайдов: 5

http: //www. pass 4 sure. Official. com HP 0 -M 21 HP HP Universal http: //www. pass 4 sure. Official. com HP 0 -M 21 HP HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation Visit: http: //www. pass 4 sureofficial. com/exams. asp? examcode=HP 0 -M 21 Pass 4 sureofficial. com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP 0 -M 21 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass 4 sureofficial HP 0 -M 21 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP 0 -M 21 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP 0 -M 21 exam. Every point from pass 4 sure HP 0 -M 21 PDF, HP 0 -M 21 review will help you take HP HP 0 -M 21 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass 4 sure. Official HP HP 0 -M 21 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP 0 -M 21 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP 0 -M 21 answers you simply can't find in other HP 0 -M 21 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP 0 -M 21 PDF. * HP HP 0 -M 21 brain dump free content featuring the real HP 0 -M 21 test questions. HP HP 0 -M 21 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP 0 -M 21 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP 0 -M 21 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

Questions: 1 What pattern is used for discovering IP's? A. ICMP B. WMI C. Questions: 1 What pattern is used for discovering IP's? A. ICMP B. WMI C. SNMP D. JMX Answer: A Questions: 2 What is a script used for? A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and request information B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list C. It is used for the TQL command lines D. It is the code used for finding the result in the u. CMDB Answer: A Questions: 3 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed? A. Only one B. Many C. At least one D. Maximum two Answer: B Questions: 4 What protocol(s) are used to discover J 2 EE environments? A. JMX B. JDBC and WMI C. SNMP or WMI D. JMX and ICMP Answer: A Questions: 5 What types of information can be derived using Discovery? A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data B. Config files , OS and DB tables C. All network device D. All In-house and network software and hardware Answer: A Questions: 6 What information do patterns store? Page 1 of 27

A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts B. Destination A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs C. Only credentials D. Scripts and UCMDB connection Answer: A Questions: 7 What is the domain scope? A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information B. All the IPs that the probe can access to C. The Probe's IP D. The User's network Domain Answer: A Questions: 8 Which is not part of a package? A. Class definitions (XML) B. TQL and Views C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments D. Protocols and credentials Answer: D Questions: 9 Which three components comprise a discovery task? A. User, server and pattern B. Server, DB and probe C. Pattern, script and credentials D. DB, pattern and protocol Answer: B Questions: 10 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from? A. Layers 2 through 7 B. Only layers 2 and 7 C. Layer 7 only (application) D. Layers 2, 5 and 7 Answer: A Questions: 11 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4? A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links Page 2 of 27

Answer: A Questions: 12 What is a topology map? A. A manager used to Answer: A Questions: 12 What is a topology map? A. A manager used to create and organize views B. A graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB C. The editing pane where views are created D. A list representation of a subset of the CMDB Answer: B Questions: 13 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for? A. To include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view B. To attach new related CI C. To view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer D. To view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer Answer: C Questions: 14 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may take? A. Insert CI and Insert View B. Insert View and Insert Related CI C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only Answer: C Questions: 15 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for? A. To update the information in the IT Universe Manager B. To update the information in the view explorer C. To rebuild the view D. To refresh the browser Answer: B Questions: 16 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI? A. On the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager B. On the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager C. On the Properties page of IT Universe Manager D. On the Properties page of View Manager Answer: C Questions: 17 How do you navigate between layers? Page 3 of 27

Pass 4 Sure. Official. com Lifetime Membership Features; - Pass 4 Sure. Official Lifetime Pass 4 Sure. Official. com Lifetime Membership Features; - Pass 4 Sure. Official Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP 3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24 x 7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http: //www. pass 4 sureofficial. com/allexa ms. asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http: //www. pass 4 sureofficial. com/study-guid es. asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http: //www. pass 4 sureofficial. com/audio-exa ms. asp Download All Exams Samples http: //www. pass 4 sureofficial. com/samp les. asp To purchase $ 99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http: //www. pass 4 sureofficial. com/purcha se. asp 3 COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI Check. Point Cisco Citrix CIW Comp. TIA Computer. Associates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys Exam. Express Exin Extreme. Networks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu Guidance. Software HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC 2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI Mc. Afee Mc. Data Microsoft Mile 2 Network. Appliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom Red. Hat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec Tera. Data TIA Tibco Tru. Secure Veritas Vmware