Скачать презентацию Awards Reception 2008 IEEE Computer Society is Скачать презентацию Awards Reception 2008 IEEE Computer Society is

8d8fff0cdaf68702d4d919650f6ba967.ppt

  • Количество слайдов: 98

Awards Reception 2008 Awards Reception 2008

IEEE Computer Society is proud to be a c 0 -sponsor of the IEEE IEEE Computer Society is proud to be a c 0 -sponsor of the IEEE International Test Conference. www. computer. org

ITC Steering Committee ITC Steering Committee

Meritorious Service Awards Meritorious Service Awards

Meritorious Service Award For major contributions and leadership as the 2007 ITC General Chair. Meritorious Service Award For major contributions and leadership as the 2007 ITC General Chair. Jill Sibert, Raspberry Communications

Outstanding Contribution Award Outstanding Contribution Award

Outstanding Contribution Award For major contributions and leadership as the 2007 ITC Program Chair. Outstanding Contribution Award For major contributions and leadership as the 2007 ITC Program Chair. Janusz Rajski, Mentor Graphics Corporation

Certificate of Appreciation Certificate of Appreciation

Certificate of Appreciation For providing five years of continuous service on the ITC Steering Certificate of Appreciation For providing five years of continuous service on the ITC Steering Committee. Ken Butler, Texas Instruments

ITC Program Committee ITC Program Committee

Outstanding Contribution Award Outstanding Contribution Award

Outstanding Contribution Award For completion of fifteen years of continuous service to the ITC Outstanding Contribution Award For completion of fifteen years of continuous service to the ITC Program Committee. Benoit Nadeau-Dostie, Logic Vision Inc.

Continuing Service Awards Continuing Service Awards

Continuing Service(1) For completion of ten years of continuous service to ITC Program Committee. Continuing Service(1) For completion of ten years of continuous service to ITC Program Committee. Nur Touba, University of Texas at Austin

Continuing Service(2) For completion of ten years of continuous service to the ITC Program Continuing Service(2) For completion of ten years of continuous service to the ITC Program Committee. Prab Varma, Blue Pearl Software Inc.

Certificate of Appreciation Certificate of Appreciation

Certificate of Appreciation(1) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Certificate of Appreciation(1) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Program Committee. Xinli Gu, Cisco Systems Inc.

Certificate of Appreciation(2) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Certificate of Appreciation(2) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Program Committee. Brion Keller, Cadence Design Systems

Certificate of Appreciation(3) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Certificate of Appreciation(3) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Program Committee. Jim O’Reilly, Teradyne Inc.

Certificate of Appreciation(4) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Certificate of Appreciation(4) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Program Committee. James Plusquellic, University Of Maryland

Certificate of Appreciation(5) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Certificate of Appreciation(5) For completion of five years of continuous service to the ITC Program Committee. Erik Volkerink, Agilent Technologies

ITC/TTTC Commemorative Gerald W. Gordon Award for Student Volunteer Service ITC/TTTC Commemorative Gerald W. Gordon Award for Student Volunteer Service

Gerald W. Gordon Student Service Award For his support to East-West Design and Test Gerald W. Gordon Student Service Award For his support to East-West Design and Test Symposium (EWDTS) 2007 Gurgen Harutyunyan Yerevan State University

TTTC Service Awards TTTC Service Awards

Outstanding Contribution Award Outstanding Contribution Award

Outstanding Contribution Award (1) For providing significant services as TTTC Secretary for five years Outstanding Contribution Award (1) For providing significant services as TTTC Secretary for five years Christian Landrault

Outstanding Contribution Award (2) For significant services as TTTC Standards Group Chair for more Outstanding Contribution Award (2) For significant services as TTTC Standards Group Chair for more than four years Rohit Kapur

Outstanding Contribution Award (3) For providing significant services as General Chair VTS 2008 Alex Outstanding Contribution Award (3) For providing significant services as General Chair VTS 2008 Alex Orailoglu

Outstanding Contribution Award (4) For significant services as TTTC Asian & Pacific Group Chair Outstanding Contribution Award (4) For significant services as TTTC Asian & Pacific Group Chair for more than four years Hideo Fujiwara

Outstanding Contribution Award (5) For significant services as DATE General Chair 2008 Donatella Sciuto Outstanding Contribution Award (5) For significant services as DATE General Chair 2008 Donatella Sciuto

Meritorious Service Awards Meritorious Service Awards

Meritorious Service Award For significant servies as Design&Test Editor in Chief K. T. (Tim) Meritorious Service Award For significant servies as Design&Test Editor in Chief K. T. (Tim) Cheng (1)

Meritorious Service Award For significant services as TTTC Vice Chair four years Joan Figueras Meritorious Service Award For significant services as TTTC Vice Chair four years Joan Figueras (2)

Meritorious Service Award For providing significant services as TTTC Group Chair Tutorial and Education Meritorious Service Award For providing significant services as TTTC Group Chair Tutorial and Education for four years Dimitris Gizopoulos (3)

Meritorious Service Award For significant services as TTTC Embedded Newsletter editor for more than Meritorious Service Award For significant services as TTTC Embedded Newsletter editor for more than five years Bruce Kim (4)

Meritorious Service Award For significant service as TTTC Test Week Coordinator for over five Meritorious Service Award For significant service as TTTC Test Week Coordinator for over five years Yervant Zorian (5)

Meritorious Service Award For serving the General Chair of International Workshop on Microprocessor Test Meritorious Service Award For serving the General Chair of International Workshop on Microprocessor Test and Verification for over five years Magdy Abadir (6)

Meritorious Service Award For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics - Meritorious Service Award For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics - AQTR, as General Chair for over five years Liviu Miclea (7)

Meritorious Service Award For significant services as General Chair of HOST-2008, Program Chair for Meritorious Service Award For significant services as General Chair of HOST-2008, Program Chair for DBT-2007 and Co-Program chair for DFT Mohammad Tehranipoor (8)

Continuing Service Awards Continuing Service Awards

Continuing Service Award (1) For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics Continuing Service Award (1) For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics - AQTR, as General Chair for more than 3 years Ioan Stoian

Continuing Service Award (2) For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics Continuing Service Award (2) For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics - AQTR Organizing Committee for more than 5 years Mihail Abrudean

Certificate of Appreciation Certificate of Appreciation

Certificate of Appreciation For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics - Certificate of Appreciation For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics - AQTR 2008 as Organizing Committee Szilard Enyedi (1)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics - Certificate of Appreciation For serving International Conference on Automation, Quality and Testing, Robotics - AQTR 2008 as Organizing Committee Paula Raica (2)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as editor TTTC Electronic Broadcast system Yiorgos Makris (3) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as editor TTTC Electronic Broadcast system Yiorgos Makris (3)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE P 1149. 7 working group Robert Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE P 1149. 7 working group Robert Oshana (4)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE P 1450. 4 working group Doug Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE P 1450. 4 working group Doug Sprague (5)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE 1581 working group Heiko Ehrenberg (6) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE 1581 working group Heiko Ehrenberg (6)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE 1687 working group Ken Pose (7) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE 1687 working group Ken Pose (7)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE 1687 working group Alfred Crouch (8) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE 1687 working group Alfred Crouch (8)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE SJTAG task force Bradford van Treuren Certificate of Appreciation For serving as chair IEEE SJTAG task force Bradford van Treuren (9)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair ETW 2008 Matteo Sonza Reorda (10) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair ETW 2008 Matteo Sonza Reorda (10)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair IMS 3 TW André Ivanov (11) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair IMS 3 TW André Ivanov (11)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair NDCS 2008 Fabrizio Lombardi (12) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair NDCS 2008 Fabrizio Lombardi (12)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General co. Chair DELTA 2008 Serge Demidenko (13) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General co. Chair DELTA 2008 Serge Demidenko (13)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General co. Chair DELTA 2008 Amine Bermak (14) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General co. Chair DELTA 2008 Amine Bermak (14)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of DBT 2007 Hans Manhaeve Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of DBT 2007 Hans Manhaeve (15)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of DBT 2007 Mehdi Tahoori Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of DBT 2007 Mehdi Tahoori (16)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of ATS 2007 and TTTC Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of ATS 2007 and TTTC Asian & Pacific Group Vice Chair Xiaowei Li (17)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of ATS and WRTLT 2007 Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of ATS and WRTLT 2007 K. T. (Tim) Cheng (18)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of WRTLT 2007 Peilin Song Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair of WRTLT 2007 Peilin Song (19)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair of HLDVT 2007 Michael Hsiao (20) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair of HLDVT 2007 Michael Hsiao (20)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair of ATE Vision workshop 2007 Erik Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair of ATE Vision workshop 2007 Erik Volkerink (21)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair of DFM & Y workshop 2007 Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair of DFM & Y workshop 2007 Yervant Zorian (22)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair LATW 2008 Victor Champac (23) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair LATW 2008 Victor Champac (23)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair for SELSE 2008 Wendy Bartlett Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair for SELSE 2008 Wendy Bartlett (24)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair for SELSE 2008 Babak Falsafi Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Co. Chair for SELSE 2008 Babak Falsafi (25)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair DDECS 2008 Michel Renovell (26) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair DDECS 2008 Michel Renovell (26)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair for WTW 2008 Rob Aitken (27) Certificate of Appreciation For serving as General Chair for WTW 2008 Rob Aitken (27)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as TTTC Asian & Pacific Group Vice Chair C. Certificate of Appreciation For serving as TTTC Asian & Pacific Group Vice Chair C. P. Ravikumar (28)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as TTTC Asian & Pacific Group Vice Chair Adam Certificate of Appreciation For serving as TTTC Asian & Pacific Group Vice Chair Adam OSSEIRAN (29)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as TTTC Technical Meetings Group Vice Chair Nicola Nicolici Certificate of Appreciation For serving as TTTC Technical Meetings Group Vice Chair Nicola Nicolici (30)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as Finance Chair of MTDT in 2005 and 2006 Certificate of Appreciation For serving as Finance Chair of MTDT in 2005 and 2006 Chih-Tsun Huang (31)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving as Program Chair of the Silicon Debug & Diagnosis Certificate of Appreciation For serving as Program Chair of the Silicon Debug & Diagnosis Workshop 2008 Bart Vermeulen (32)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as General Chair Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as General Chair in 2008 Nilanjan Mukherjee (33)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as Vice Chair Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as Vice Chair in 2008 Jennifer Dworak (34)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as Program Chair Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as Program Chair in 2008 Nur Touba (35)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as Publicity Chair Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as Publicity Chair in 2008 Abhijit Jas (36)

Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as Finance Chair Certificate of Appreciation For serving the IEEE International Test Synthesis Workshop as Finance Chair in 2008 Carl Barnhart (37)

Thank You! Special thanks to everyone who contributed their time and effort to another Thank You! Special thanks to everyone who contributed their time and effort to another successful IEEE ITC Test Week!