Скачать презентацию 24 -Port Gigabit with 4 Optional 10 G Скачать презентацию 24 -Port Gigabit with 4 Optional 10 G

87c6a9806ea50cce58be9ba42f69ef3c.ppt

  • Количество слайдов: 45

24 -Port Gigabit with 4 Optional 10 G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch 24 -Port Gigabit with 4 Optional 10 G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch XGS 3 -24040 www. planet. com. tw

Presentation Outline u Product Overview u Product Benefits u Product Features u Application u Presentation Outline u Product Overview u Product Benefits u Product Features u Application u Comparison www. planet. com. tw 2

Product Overview u The Advantages of XGS 3 -24040 10 G - Ultra High Product Overview u The Advantages of XGS 3 -24040 10 G - Ultra High Speed and Bandwidth IPv 6 - Next Generation IP Protocol www. planet. com. tw 3

What is IPv 6 ? u Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv 6) n IPv What is IPv 6 ? u Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv 6) n IPv 6 is the next-generation Internet Protocol version designated as the successor to IPv 4, the first implementation used in the Internet that is still in dominant use currently. n It is an Internet Layer protocol for packet-switched internetworks. The main driving force for the redesign of Internet Protocol was the foreseeable IPv 4 address exhaustion. n IPv 6 was defined in December 1998 by the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) with the publication of an Internet standard specification, RFC 2460. n IPv 6 has a vastly larger address space than IPv 4. This results from the use of a 128 -bit address, whereas IPv 4 uses only 32 bits. www. planet. com. tw

Why IPv 6 ? u IPv 4 address is going to be not enough Why IPv 6 ? u IPv 4 address is going to be not enough n Nowadays, lots of electronic products or mobile devices can browse the Internet, which means the need of IP Address increases. However, the current IPv 4 network infrastructure is not capable enough to provide IP Address to each single users / Clients. n The situation forces the ISP to build up the IPv 6 network infrastructure speedily. www. planet. com. tw

Product Overview u Front Panel of XGS 3 -24040 n 24 -Port 10/1000 Base-T Product Overview u Front Panel of XGS 3 -24040 n 24 -Port 10/1000 Base-T RJ-45 ü Auto-MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation n 4 for 3. 3 VDC mini GBIC/SFP slots ü Shared with Port-21 and Port-24 ü Compatible with 1000 Base-SX / LX / ZX / WDM SFP modules n 1 RJ-45 serial console Interface 19” Rack-mountable RJ-45 Console 24 x 10/1000 Base-T, RJ-45 1000 SX/LX SFP slot www. planet. com. tw 6

Product Overview u Rear Panel of XGS 3 -24040 n 2 10 G XFP Product Overview u Rear Panel of XGS 3 -24040 n 2 10 G XFP module slots ü XGS 3 -XFP - Optional 1 -Port 10 G XFP Optic Module ü Supports 10 GBase-SR/LR XFP transceivers n 2 10 G Stacking slots ü XGS 3 -TGS 30 – 10 G stack cable n 100~240 V AC, universal Power Supply n 12 V DC / Redundant Power Socket 100~240 V AC Power Connector 12 V DC Redundant Power XGS 3 -XFP Module Slots 10 G Stacking Slot www. planet. com. tw 7

Product Overview – Relative Products u XGS 3 -XFP n 1 -Port 10 G Product Overview – Relative Products u XGS 3 -XFP n 1 -Port 10 G XFP Optic Module for XGS 3 -24040 u XGS 3 -TGS 30 n 30 cm 10 G stack cable for XGS 3 -24040 XGS 3 -XFP XGS 3 -TGS 30 www. planet. com. tw 8

Product Overview – 10 G Installation u Slot in optional 1 -Port 10 G Product Overview – 10 G Installation u Slot in optional 1 -Port 10 G XFP Optic module – XGS 3 -XFP u Plug in optional 10 G XFP Transceiver Uplink to other 10 G Switch 10 G Server NIC www. planet. com. tw MTB-XSR MTB-XLR

Product Overview – 10 G Installation u Slot in optional 10 G Stacking / Product Overview – 10 G Installation u Slot in optional 10 G Stacking / Uplink Cable – XGS 3 -TGS 30 20 Gbps Duplex www. planet. com. tw

Product Benefits u High Performance Full Wire-Speed forward u Hardware IPv 6 Technology u Product Benefits u High Performance Full Wire-Speed forward u Hardware IPv 6 Technology u Abundant IPv 6/IPv 4 Routing Protocols u Strong IPv 6/IPv 4 Multicast Protocols u High Security and Reliability u Advanced Secure Network Management u Centralized Single IP Management www. planet. com. tw

Product Benefits – ISP / Enterprise u Abundant IPv 6 Support n Hardware-based IPv Product Benefits – ISP / Enterprise u Abundant IPv 6 Support n Hardware-based IPv 6 routing for maximum performance n Meet the need for larger addressing and higher security u Rich IPv 6 / IPv 4 Routing Protocol n RIP v 1/v 2, RIPng and OSPF v 2/v 3 provide dynamic routing by exchanging routing information with other Layer 3 switches and routers. n VRRP prevents your system from failing by dynamically backing up multiple L 3 switches for routing. n Policy-Based Route is important for customer when they need multi exit application. www. planet. com. tw

Product Benefits – ISP / Enterprise u Strong Multicast n Rich L 2 multicast Product Benefits – ISP / Enterprise u Strong Multicast n Rich L 2 multicast features such as IGMPv 1/v 2/v 3 and snooping n L 3 multicast protocols such as DVMRP, PIM-DM, PIM -SM and PIM-SSM n Multicast VLAN Register (MVR) and multicast receive control and illegal multicast source detect functions u Performance n The 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity via a hotpluggable 10 Gigabit XFP transceiver n Q-in-Q for MAN (Metro Area Network) applications www. planet. com. tw

Product Benefits – ISP / Enterprise u Cost-Effective IPv 6 Managed Core / Distribution Product Benefits – ISP / Enterprise u Cost-Effective IPv 6 Managed Core / Distribution Layer Switch n IPv 4 / IPv 6 Dual Stack helps to connect to IPv 6 network now and in the future u Full / Secure Management n SSH / SSL / SNMPv 3 protocols ensure security management n SNMP , RMON and Trap alarm for Centralize Network Management u Excellent Layer 2 / 3 /4 , IPv 6 and IPv 4 Traffic Control n Layer 2 / 3 / 4 Qo. S Traffic Control n Layer 2 / 3 / 4 ACL Security n DDOS prevent u Reliable n AC and DC power supplies for different environment applications www. planet. com. tw

Product Key Features Single IP Management Enhanced Security IPv 6 / IPv 4 Routing Product Key Features Single IP Management Enhanced Security IPv 6 / IPv 4 Routing XGS 3 -24040 10 Gb Ethernet IPv 6 / IPv 4 Dual Stack IPv 6 / IPv 4 ACL & Qo. S www. planet. com. tw IPv 6 / IPv 4 Tunneling

Product Features u Hardware n 24 -Port 10/1000 Base-T RJ-45 copper n 4 Shared Product Features u Hardware n 24 -Port 10/1000 Base-T RJ-45 copper n 4 Shared 1000 Base-SX/LX mini-GBIC/SFP slots n 2 10 G XFP module slots ü Optional XGS 3 -XFP module supports 10 GBase-SR/LR XFP transceivers n 2 10 G Stack slots n Redundant Power System ü 100~240 V AC / 12 V DC Dual power redundant n 9 K bytes Jumbo Frame n 128 Gbps switch fabric www. planet. com. tw

Product Features u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Layer 3 Routing Features IPv 4 Product Features u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Layer 3 Routing Features IPv 4 IP Routing protocol Redundant Routing Deploy IP Routing Features www. planet. com. tw IPv 6 RIP v 1/v 2, OSPF v 2, BGP 4 RIPng, OSPFv 3, BGP 4+, VRRPv 3 Policy-Based Routing (PBR) Multi-netting, Super-netting (CIDR) ARP, ARP Proxy

Product Features - PBR u PBR(Policy-Based Routing) n PBR is a method which determines Product Features - PBR u PBR(Policy-Based Routing) n PBR is a method which determines the next-hop of the data packets by policy messages such as: ü Source address ü Destination address ü IP priority ü TOS value ü IP protocol ü Source port No ü Destination port No www. planet. com. tw

Product Features - PBR u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Policy-Based Routing ISP 1 Product Features - PBR u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Policy-Based Routing ISP 1 Internet HTTP / Email Traffic Fail ISP 2 IPv 6 or IPv 4 Host XGS 3 -24040 Policy-Based Routing Vo. IP Traffic Vo. IP Phone www. planet. com. tw

Product Features u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Multicast Routing Features IPv 4 Multicast Product Features u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Multicast Routing Features IPv 4 Multicast Routing protocol www. planet. com. tw IGMP v 1 / v 2 / v 3 PIM-DM / PINSM DVMRP IPv 6 PIM-DM 6 / PIM-SM 6 ANYCAST RPv 6 PIM-SSM 6 IPv 6 DCSCM MLD / MLD Snooping

Product Features u IPv 6 Features n IPv 6 6 to 4 Tunnel n Product Features u IPv 6 Features n IPv 6 6 to 4 Tunnel n Configured Tunnel n ISATAP (Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol) n DHCPv 6, DHCP Server v 6 n ND (Neighbor Discovery) www. planet. com. tw

Product Features – 6 to 4 Tunnel u IPv 6 6 to 4 Tunnel Product Features – 6 to 4 Tunnel u IPv 6 6 to 4 Tunnel n IPv 6 over IPv 4 Tunnel IPv 6 network A IPv 6 network B IPv 4 network 6 to 4 Tunnel XGS 3 -24040 IPv 6 Host IPv 6 Traffic www. planet. com. tw XGS 3 -24040 Tunneled IPv 6 Traffic IPv 6 Host

Product Features u Full Management n IPv 4 / IPv 6 Dual Stack n Product Features u Full Management n IPv 4 / IPv 6 Dual Stack n IPv 6 IP Address / NTP / DNS management n Single IP Management ü IP Stacking ü Up to 36 units n Standard-based Management ü WEB-based ü Telnet, Console Command Line ü SNMP v 1 and v 2 c n Security Authentication for secure management ü SSH ü SSL ü SNMPv 3 n SNMP RMON 1, 2, 3 and 9 for In/out network traffic and event monitoring n SNMP trap for device Link Up / Link Down status monitoring www. planet. com. tw 23

Product Features – Dual Stack u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Dual Stack WEB Product Features – Dual Stack u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Dual Stack WEB TELNET Application SSL ICMP NTP DHCP Transport Layer SNMP SSH IPv 4 Stack IPv 6 Stack IPv 4 network IPv 6 network XGS 3 -24040 IPv 4 Host www. planet. com. tw IPv 6 Host

Product Features u Supports VLAN n IEEE 802. 1 Q Tagged VLAN n Provider Product Features u Supports VLAN n IEEE 802. 1 Q Tagged VLAN n Provider Bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q) support (IEEE 802. 1 ad) n Private VLAN Edge (PVE) n GVRP u Supports Spanning Tree Protocol n STP, IEEE 802. 1 d (Spanning Tree Protocol) n RSTP, IEEE 802. 1 w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) n MSTP, IEEE 802. 1 s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN n BPDU Guard and BPDU Filtering enhances switch network reliability, manageability, and security. u Supports Link Aggregation n IEEE 802. 3 ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) n Cisco ether-channel (Static Trunk) n Up to 16 Gbps bandwidth (Duplex Mode) www. planet. com. tw

Product Features u Q-in-Q VLAN Tunnel n Qin. Q is designed for service providers Product Features u Q-in-Q VLAN Tunnel n Qin. Q is designed for service providers carrying traffic for multiple customers across their networks. n It is used to maintain customer-specific VLAN and Layer 2 protocol configurations even when different customers Q-in-Q VLAN Tunnel use the same internal VLAN IDs. XGS 3 -24040 VLAN Tag MAN Edge Switch XGS 3 -24040 MAN Edge Switch Q-in-Q VLAN Tag + Tag VLAN Tag XGS 3 -24040 MAN Edge Switch www. planet. com. tw Q-in-Q VLAN Tunnel 26

Product Features u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Quality of Service n Traffic Classification Product Features u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Quality of Service n Traffic Classification by: ü 802. 1 p Co. S ü IP TOS/DSCP/Precedence of IPv 4 / IPv 6 packets ü IP TCP/UDP port number ü Typical network applications n Ingress Shaper and Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control n Traffic-policing policies on the switch port n Qo. S Control List Wizard makes Qo. S creation and configuration easier and more quickly n DSCP remarking www. planet. com. tw

Product Features u Multicast n Supports IGMP Snooping v 1, v 2 and v Product Features u Multicast n Supports IGMP Snooping v 1, v 2 and v 3 n Querier mode support n IGMP Snooping filtering n DCSCM ü Support multicast source control, resist illegal multicast source ü Support multicast user control www. planet. com. tw

Product Features u Security n Network Access Authentication mechanism ü IEEE 802. 1 x Product Features u Security n Network Access Authentication mechanism ü IEEE 802. 1 x Port-Based authentication for user identity control ü MAC-Based authentication for easy deployment ü RADIUS / TACACS+ / Local profile n IPv 6 / IPv 4 Access Control List (ACL) ü IP-Based filtering to permit or deny traffic ü MAC-Based filtering to permit or deny traffic ü Time-Based ACL n Management Source IP Filter to prevent unauthorized intruder www. planet. com. tw

Product Features u Enhanced Security n DHCP Snooping to filter untrusted DHCP messages n Product Features u Enhanced Security n DHCP Snooping to filter untrusted DHCP messages n Dynamic ARP Inspection ü Discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding. ü Protects the network from certain "man-in-the-middle" attacks. n IP Source Guard ü Helps prevent IP spoofing attacks when a host tries to spoof and use the IP address of another host. ü Any IP traffic with a source IP address other than that assigned will be filtered out. n Auto Do. S rule to defend Do. S attack www. planet. com. tw

Product Features u DHCP Snooping INTRANET Office Network DHCP Request Broadcast DHCP Client 1 Product Features u DHCP Snooping INTRANET Office Network DHCP Request Broadcast DHCP Client 1 DHCP Server Assign IP Address DHCP Client 2 Assign IP Address www. planet. com. tw

Product Features u ------------------------DHCP Snooping VLAN ID IP Address MAC Address 1 2 192. Product Features u ------------------------DHCP Snooping VLAN ID IP Address MAC Address 1 2 192. 168. 0. 1 192. 168. 0. 2 00: 30: 4 F: 11: 22: 33 00: 11: 22: 55: AA: BB DHCP Trust Port WGSD-8020 DHCP Client 1 DHCP Server DHCP Client 2 Un-Trust Port www. planet. com. tw

Product Features u Management Tools for IPv 6 / IPv 4 n Built-in Trivial Product Features u Management Tools for IPv 6 / IPv 4 n Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client n DHCP for IP address assignment n DHCPv 6 / DHCPv 4 Server n Firmware upload/download via HTTP / TFTP n NTP (Network Time Protocol) n Syslog Server n Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Protocol www. planet. com. tw

Applications u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Core Routing Switch n The XGS 3 Applications u IPv 6 / IPv 4 Core Routing Switch n The XGS 3 -24040 provides a cost-effective and highperformance solution for Telecom, Network Service Providers and Enterprises by its 24 Gigabit ports with 4 shared SFP fiber interfaces, optional 10 Gb Ethernet uplink and Layer 3 IPv 4 / IPv 6 IP / Multicast Routing capability. n The XGS 3 -24040 performs 128 Gigabits per second, non-blocking switch fabric so it can easily provide high bandwidth and 10 Gigabit Ethernet network for backbone of your network. n It further improves the network efficiency and network security protection by offering the advanced security and Qo. S features. Most important of all, the XGS 3 www. planet. com. tw 24040 supports IPv 4/IPv 6 dual-stack and tunneling so

Applications IPv 6 /IPv 4 Network Routing 10 Gb. E Backbone Single IP Management Applications IPv 6 /IPv 4 Network Routing 10 Gb. E Backbone Single IP Management www. planet. com. tw 35

Applications u ISP / Telecom High Density and VRRP Backbone Routing Switch n With Applications u ISP / Telecom High Density and VRRP Backbone Routing Switch n With the built-in robust Layer 3 IP and Multicast routing protocols, the XGS 3 -24040 ensures reliable routing between VLANs and network segments. n The high-density routing interfaces provide expandability to meet the growing network’s needs. Moreover, with the hot VLAN feature – Q-in-Q (VLAN stacking) supported, it allows the service providers to offer certain services such as Internet access on specific VLANs for specific customers and yet still provides other types of services for their other customers on other VLANs. www. planet. com. tw

Application IPv 6 /IPv 4 Network Routing 10 Gb. E Backbone Power Redundant VRRP Application IPv 6 /IPv 4 Network Routing 10 Gb. E Backbone Power Redundant VRRP Route Redundant www. planet. com. tw

Product Comparison   PLANET Cisco Allied Telesis Netgear Model name XGS 3 -24040 Catalyst Product Comparison   PLANET Cisco Allied Telesis Netgear Model name XGS 3 -24040 Catalyst 3750 E-24 TD AT-9924 T GSM 7328 S-200 Multi-Layer Switch 128 Gbps 160 Gbps 48 Gbps 144 Gbps 8 K 12 K 16 K 8 K 9 K Bytes VLAN Table 4 K 1005 4096 4 K ACL Table 1 K N/A 1024 L 3 Interface 500 468 4096 N/A 24 24 4 (Combo) - 4 (Combo) 2 Optional XFP module slots 2 10 G Stacking Slots 2 Cisco Twin. Gig slots 2 10 G Stacking connectors - 2 built-in 10 G SFP+ 2 optional 10 G module bays RJ-45 type RS-232 RJ-45 / RS-232 DB 9 / RS-232 USB / RS-232 Internal 100~240 V AC External 100~240 V AC 12 V DC 48 V DC (40~60 V DC) -   Feature Performance Switch Fabric MAC Address Table Jumbo Frame Interface 10/1000 Base-T 1000 SX/LX SFP Slots 10 Gb. E Interface Console Physical AC Power www. planet. com. tw DC Power

Product Comparison   PLANET Cisco Allied Telesis Netgear Model name XGS 3 -24040 Catalyst Product Comparison   PLANET Cisco Allied Telesis Netgear Model name XGS 3 -24040 Catalyst 3750 E-24 TD AT-9924 T GSM 7328 S-200 IPv 4 Routing VLAN / Port Routing IP Routing Static Route ■ ■   RIP v 1 / v 2 ■ ■   OSPFv 2 ■ ■   BGP 4 ■ ■ ■ -   Multicast Routing IGMP V 1, V 2, V 3 DVMRP ■ ■   PIM-DM ■ ■/■   PIM-SM ■ ■ ■     PIM-SSM ■ ■ -   Policy-Based Routing ■ ■ - ■ VRRP ■ ■ CIDR ■ ■ MRPP ■ - - -  RIPng ■ ■ ■ - OSPFv 3 ■ ■ - ■ MBGP 4+ ■ ■ - - IPv 6 Tunnel (6 to 4 Tunnels) ■ ■ ND (Neighbor Discovery) ■ ■ ND Snooping ■ ■ - N/A VRRPv 3 www. planet. com. tw ISATAP ■ ■ - - Routing Interface   IPv 6 Features

Product Comparison   PLANET Cisco Allied Telesis Netgear Model name XGS 3 -24040 Catalyst Product Comparison   PLANET Cisco Allied Telesis Netgear Model name XGS 3 -24040 Catalyst 3750 E-24 TD AT-9924 T GSM 7328 S-200 Layer 2 Features Bandwidth Control In / Out 8 Trunks / 8 Ports ■ ■ 48 Trunks / 8 Ports LACP Link Aggregation In / Out Static 8 Trunks / 8 Ports ■ ■ 48 Trunks / 8 Ports 802. 1 Q ■ ■ Portocol-Based ■ N/A ■ ■ Q-in-Q ■ N/A ■ ■ GVRP ■ ■ Private VLAN ■ ■ Voice VLAN ■ ■ - ■ Spanning Tree 802. 1 d/1 w/1 s STP BPDU Guard ■ ■ - - BPDU Filtering ■ ■ - - IGMP Snooping V 1, V 2, V 3 IGMP Query mode ■ ■ - ■ IGMP Filtering ■ ■ - ■ MLDv 1/v 2 (Multicast Listener Discovery) ■ ■ ■ MLD VLAN Multicast MLD v 1/v 2 Snooping ■ ■ MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration) ■ ■ - - MSDP ■ N/A - - Qo. S L 2 802. 1 p Qo. S ■ / 8 queue L 3 IP TOS / DSCP ■ ■ L 4 TCP/UDP Port ■ ■ ■ - ■/■ ■/■ www. planet. com. tw Strict / WRR

Product Comparison   PLANET Cisco Allied Telesis Netgear Model name XGS 3 -24040 Catalyst Product Comparison   PLANET Cisco Allied Telesis Netgear Model name XGS 3 -24040 Catalyst 3750 E-24 TD AT-9924 T GSM 7328 S-200 802. 1 X Port Based ■ ■ MAC Based ■ N/A - - Security Authenticatio n ACL L 2 / L 3 / L 4 - L 2 / L 3 / L 4 Time-Based ACL ■ N/A - - Port Security ■ ■ - ■ IP / MAC Security MAC Filter / IP-MAC Port Binding MAC Filtering / MAC Binding / Static MAC N/A MAC Filtering / MAC Binding / Static MAC SSH / SSL ■/■ ■/■ RADIUS / TACACS+ ■/■ ■/■ DHCP Snooping ■ ■ IP Source Guard ■ ■ - ■ ARP Inspection ■ ■ - ■ Do. S Protection ■ ■ - ■ Management & Configuration WEB, Telnet, Console Stacking IP Stacking, up to 36 units Up to 9 units Hardware Stacking, up to 8 unit IPv 6 Management ■ ■ V 3 ■ ■ Trap ■ ■ Management SNMP 4 Groups Log RMON Logs, Syslog DHCP Relay ■ ■ DHCP Option 82 ■ ■ ■ N/A DHCP Server IPv 6 / IPv 4 N/A IPv 6 / IPv 4 s. Flow ■ - - ■ SNTP, LLDP NTP, CDP SNTP, LLDP www. planet. com. tw Other Management

Appendix u Relative Product n XGS 3 -XFP ü 1 -Port 10 G XFP Appendix u Relative Product n XGS 3 -XFP ü 1 -Port 10 G XFP Optic Module for XGS 3 -24040 n XGS 3 -TGS 30 ü 30 cm 10 G stack cable for XGS 3 -24040 n WGSD-8020 ü 8 G Layer 2 IPv 6/IPv 4 Managed Switch n WGSW-24040 ü 24 G Layer 2 IPv 6/IPv 4 Managed Switch www. planet. com. tw

Appendix u Available Modules: n 10 Gigabit XFP ü MTB-XSR XFP Port 10 GBase-SR Appendix u Available Modules: n 10 Gigabit XFP ü MTB-XSR XFP Port 10 GBase-SR Fiber Optic Module (Multi-mode / 850 nm / max. 300 m) ü MTB-XLR XFP Port 10 GBase-LR Fiber Optic Module (Single mode / 1310 nm / max. 10 km) n Gigabit SFP ü MGB-GT SFP-Port 1000 Base-T Module ü MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000 Base-SX mini-GBIC module ü MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000 Base-LX mini-GBIC module ü MGB-L 50 SFP-Port 1000 Base-LX mini-GBIC module-50 KM ü MGB-L 70 SFP-Port 1000 Base-LX mini-GBIC module-70 KM ü MGB-L 120 SFP-Port 1000 Base-LX mini-GBIC module-120 KM ü MGB-LA 10 SFP-Port 1000 Base-LX (WDM, TX: 1310 nm) mini-GBIC module-10 KM ü MGB-LB 10 SFP-Port 1000 Base-LX (WDM, TX: 1550 nm) mini-GBIC module-10 KM www. planet. com. tw

Appendix Sales Target u Target Markets –High Performance Network Service n ISP / Telecom Appendix Sales Target u Target Markets –High Performance Network Service n ISP / Telecom / Network Service Provider n Tender Market n Government / Campus / Hospital n Enterprise Secure Office & Factory u Target Customers n Who needs to connect to IPv 6 Network n Who needs to connect between IPv 4 and IPv 6 Network n Who buys our Layer 3 Switch ü WGS 3 -24000, WGS 3 -24240, WGS 3 -2820, WGS 3 -5220 www. planet. com. tw

www. planet. com. tw www. planet. com. tw